Privacy &
Store Policy

CUSTOMER CARE

Ubuntu strives to reproduce each balm with love & care with the greatest quality in mind. We also strive to give our customers the individual love & care that they need with regards to their health. In the unlikely event that a problem should occur with any of our products we will rectify it to the best of our ability. Please pop us a whatsapp or an email about your problem and we will be on it asap! We want to build a trusting relationship with each of our clients and want to make sure you are reassured & that you can buy with confidence.

Ubuntu wants to rekindle the nostalgia that you felt as a child when you sat in your granny's kitchen & grandma had a secret remedy up her sleeve to cure your knocked big toe. That is what Ubuntu is about- Old remedies Reborn.

Keeping the family traditional remedies alive!

PRIVACY & SAFETY

Ubuntu Traditional Balms operates http://traditionalbalms.co.za.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of
Personal Information we receive from users of the site.
We use your personal Information only for providing and improving the site. By using the site, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy and in line with being compliant to the POPI ACT 4 2013.
Information Collection And Use:
While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information
that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to your name ("Personal Information"). You are entitled at any time to unsubscribe from the newsletter & any promotional news send to you. Should you elect to remain in the subscribed option it will be accepted that you have consented to being a part of the group and your personal information (cell number & name & email & address) will remain on the subscribed site but not visible to any public. It will only be visible to Ubuntu's owners & staff members of the company and the data won't be shared with any 3rd parties.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address,
browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit,
the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and
analyse this …
The Log Data section is for businesses that use analytics or tracking services in websites or
apps, like Google Analytics. For the full disclosure section, create your own Privacy Policy .
Communications
We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional
materials and other information.
The Communications section is for businesses that may contact users via email (email
newsletters) or other methods.

WHOLESALE INQUIRIES
 

If you are interested in selling our products in your business please forward your inquiry to ubuntu@traditionalbalms.co.za

PAYMENT METHODS

Credit Card

& Offline Payments